Here WE Go Again, Yet another change.

***So much for celebrating seems yet again a twist of the Rules is now in place.  Here we go to para-phrase.  If you received your Temporary Residential Visa after 10 August 2017 and have at least 1 year left on it you can apply for the Cedula.  Why this date and why those prior to this date will not be eligible as we found today when we went our to file 2 more applications is a total puzzle to me.